BloomBusiness Bay, Dubai

Public demo, read-only. Names and numbers are masked, and sending messages or pausing the assistant is turned off.

Showing sample data — the salon's Google Calendar isn't reachable. Start the booking service to see live appointments.

Shop & staff

How the salon and each stylist are performing over time.

Period

12 weeks27 Jul – 18 Oct

26 weeks agoThis week
Appointments908116 cancelled or missed
Revenue188,040AED, booked and completed
Capacity booked31%907h 25m of 2964h
Average sale207AED per appointment

Trend

27 Jul – 18 Oct

12 weeks to 18 Oct

90450
27 Jul18 Oct

Capacity by stylist

time booked vs on the floor
  • Amina56%
  • Rana49%
  • Layla12%
  • Nour9%
  • Yasmin17%

What sells

completed, last 12 weeks
ServiceBookedAvgRevenue
Haircut & Blowdry19015028,500
Full Color18545083,250
Blow Dry & Style124809,920
Eyebrow Shaping92605,520
Manicure91908,190
Signature Facial5528015,400
Keratin Treatment5335018,550
Pedicure521105,720

Revenue by stylist

booked and completed
  • Amina80,740315 appts
  • Rana69,670276 appts
  • Yasmin22,360160 appts
  • Layla8,45087 appts
  • Nour6,82070 appts

When the salon is busy

12 weeks
Average appointments per slot over the last 12 weeks. Hover a cell for detail.
Average appointments by weekday and time band over the last twelve weeks
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
9–11
11–1
1–3
3–5
5–7
QuietBusyClosed